058

HI.

I’M TWENTY FIVE TODAY. AND ALL I HAD TO EAT WAS TWO STRAWBERRIES AND A BAGEL. I WANTED AN EVERYTHING BAGEL DOUBLE TOASTED WITH BUTTER BUT I GOT AN EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH HERB AND GARLIC CREAM CHEESE.

Which is still good. Lol its usually what I normally get but like its funny how you ask for one thing you do want but then you get the thing you enjoy and also want. Maybe want the latter more than the former but still. COOL.

Anyways, today has been lovely. I got lots of nice messages and two cards already. One from work which was full of nice things from my coworkers who I love and they all said things I didn’t expect them to say which were really nice. And then Kevin, my dear, dear, dear hilarious Kevin gave me a separate card because he is a special snowflake like that and I love him for it. But it was really scary but really funny.

Like it says KITTY on the front because sometimes he calls me Kitten because my name is Cat and then when you open the card the card is of a dog hahahahaha.

But like back to the bagel. Once you’ve gone double toasted, you can’t go back to that single toasted life nah mean?

I probably shouldn’t have carried on with tradition and drank but I should have done it after I ate but oh well. I still have LOTS NAD LOTS AND LOTS LEFT. So I;kk be okay.

Anyways today is great, I had a lot to do today and I got the majority of it completed. I’ll blog about it at a later date when all is said and done.

Ummm my cousin Sylvia texted me “HAPPY BIRTHDAY” and stuff which is kind of a tradition that we have? Like Sylvia and I aren’t close anymore, which is pretty sad, but like I love that for our birthdays we make it a point to text each other and tell each other that we love each other. It’s really nice.

Also my parents gave me some money to go to Europe!!! Which is a bigbigbigbigbigbig step for them. Especially my mom. It’s American dollars and my mom was like, “You can use those EVERYWHERE” and I was like, “lol mom, I don’t think that’s how currency works.” but if I exchange them in Europe I’ll get a lot more for them than CDN. Which is fab. I also got my passport today!!!! I DON’T LOOK LIKE A FELON HAHAHA. It’s so pretty and great and I love it. I can’t wait to fill it with stamps or whatever they do.

I am having the best time just dancing around to “Dirty Vibe” by Skrillex ft. GDCL. ahahaha. I finally see how dubstep and trance is danceable?

CL’s lyrics are so cocky and great I love it.

Hold up, you in the presence of a QUEEN
Ow! turnt up
All the pretty bitches love me
Unnie
Mouth full of gold with them jheri curls
Stuntin’ in some Prince shit
Diamonds and Pearls
I’ll be on my worst behavior
Hold my purse
Runways and strip clubs
I’ll be making it work
Cuz, I’ll be 01 ’til I die
Middle finger up so high
Dirty vibe, dirty vibe
Jump on that (dirty vibe)

Talk shit with the prettiest lips
Blow a kiss
Kick a hole in your speaker, and then split

What you ain’t you ain’t know
I’m yo girl’s lesbian crush
She ain’t with you she be rollin’ my *dirty vibe*

lol isn’t that so great? das ma jam yo.

eyeemfiltered1396556374725

Heeee this is what I’m drinking. It’s strawberry australian sparkling wine and it is really good and it’s so cute. But it has a plastic cork which is weird but I popped it no problem. I can handle you twenty0-five.

IMG_20140403_161314

PARENTS ARE GREAT

FRIENDS ARE GREAT

LIFE IS GREAT

I AM GREAT.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s